NFL Football

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Browns (0-13)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Kizer12201-37353.92252187.76.049174429-17061.25-4
K. Hogan446-7561.3517129.36.8945496-3571.91-0
C. Kessler311-2347.812642.05.4801316-4846.60-0
Total13258-47154.82895222.76.1513234941-25362.26-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
I. Crowell1317471655.14.1137211
D. Kizer126131526.35.1620531
D. Johnson Jr.136528521.94.3819t210
K. Hogan4107117.87.1011000
M. Dayes13490.72.253000
B. Treggs6161.06.006000
R. Higgins12140.34.004000
D. Njoku13110.11.001000
J. Tretter13000.0--010
C. Kessler31-1-0.3-1.00-1000
Total133181406108.24.437962

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson Jr.135649738.28.8841t300
D. Njoku132933525.811.5533400
S. DeValve132835127.012.5449111
R. Louis132632224.812.3837000
I. Crowell132319014.68.2638000
C. Coleman62026844.713.4044200
R. Higgins122021417.810.7035000
K. Britt91823325.912.9438200
K. Williams798412.09.3314000
J. Gordon2715477.022.0039100
S. Coates95626.912.4038000
B. Treggs657913.215.8020000
M. Dayes134292.27.2515000
R. Telfer133362.812.0020000
D. Vitale133191.56.3311000
J. Leslie212613.026.0026000
K. Zeitler131-4-0.3-4.00-4000
Total132582895222.711.2491311

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Z. Gonzalez130000212212170057
D. Johnson Jr.13523000000030
D. Kizer12550000000030
D. Njoku13404000000024
I. Crowell13220000001014
K. Britt9202000000012
C. Coleman6202000000012
S. DeValve1310100000006
J. Gordon210100000006
J. McCourty1110010000006
Total132391312122121710197

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers1024101446.0250
B. Treggs653244.8110
D. Johnson Jr.1331175.7120
Total1332141855.8250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Dayes131639724.8710
J. Peppers10816120.1290
N. Orchard13199.090
D. Vitale1311818.0180
Total132658522.5710

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Z. Gonzalez13121770.60-05-54-62-41-25436.533.643.4
Total13121770.60-05-54-62-41-25436.533.643.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt13631305648.512039444259240.5
Z. Gonzalez13101616.000001616.0
Total13641307247.312039444260840.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Schobert1312071492.5153.59.0310
C. Kirksey1311169423.5144.513.0240
J. Burgess115330233.0205.58.5130
J. Taylor135340130.000.00.0190
D. Kindred135140110.0010.027.5040
J. McCourty11514380.001.03.02120
J. Peppers104332110.000.00.0020
T. Coley123519161.045.59.0020
B. Boddy-Calhoun12312290.000.52.0060
J. Collins Sr.63121101.074.59.5130
E. Ogbah102918114.0185.521.5260
C. Nassib132716112.094.512.0040
D. Shelton112716110.005.07.5010
M. Garrett82414105.0322.56.0000
N. Orchard132313102.0161.53.5100
L. Ogunjobi112210120.003.513.0000
I. Campbell8151230.001.03.0010
C. Brantley913941.072.07.0000
J. Meder1013850.001.53.0000
M. Jordan129810.000.00.0030
K. Nacua136600.000.00.0000
T. Holmes42020.000.00.0000
T. McGill31100.000.00.0000
Total13790518272251416215813610

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. McCourty1135919.756t1
J. Collins Sr.6100.000
D. Kindred1313030.0300
J. Schobert13188.080
Total1369716.256t1
Last updated Dec. 14, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.