NBA Basketball

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (26-48)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
John Collins551631417738185242491355351062030106-42
Trae Young74228146711203073741444292665836115293-313
Taurean Prince5014002395338298112284185106501794-232
Kent Bazemore601500257625121165842672381378240114-289
Dewayne Dedmon621559250514881098021146689686983-160
Alex Len7013612725591281915215938172246290-176
Kevin Huerter68184724258140541213182221885922101-74
DeAndre' Bembry74175723854465106451543151839040126-232
Vince Carter691184179414375511227617577412143-157
Omari Spellman468059824432454412819447262531-202
Alex Poythress2130540811829923761741013-75
Miles Plumlee18173324816300039176410-43
B.J. Johnson643816223680202-14
Jaylen Adams26290277224215442456219-21
Daniel Hamilton1920423603682347226116-26
Jordan Sibert1411001100000-5
Justin Anderson403004110516211049491414915-41
Deyonta Davis11000000000002
Tyler Zeller21102000161000-8
Team Totals 74 - 3043 6732 1300 1725 949 2689 3406 1902 604 375 1298 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
John Collins 55 29.7 .565 .764 .363 3.6 9.7 1.9 0.36 0.55 1.93 3.3 19.4
Trae Young 74 30.8 .417 .821 .336 0.7 3.6 7.9 0.82 0.20 3.96 1.7 18.7
Taurean Prince 50 28.0 .448 .837 .394 0.4 3.7 2.1 1.00 0.34 1.88 2.6 13.4
Kent Bazemore 60 25.0 .411 .733 .315 0.6 4.0 2.3 1.37 0.67 1.90 2.6 12.0
Dewayne Dedmon 62 25.1 .486 .807 .379 1.7 7.5 1.4 1.10 1.11 1.34 3.3 10.8
Alex Len 70 19.4 .487 .670 .327 2.1 5.4 1.0 0.34 0.89 1.29 2.6 10.3
Kevin Huerter 68 27.2 .417 .741 .381 0.8 3.3 2.8 0.87 0.32 1.49 2.1 9.5
DeAndre' Bembry 74 23.7 .438 .613 .292 0.6 4.3 2.5 1.22 0.54 1.70 2.3 7.9
Vince Carter 69 17.2 .432 .673 .406 0.4 2.5 1.1 0.59 0.30 0.62 1.9 7.3
Omari Spellman 46 17.5 .402 .711 .344 1.6 4.2 1.0 0.57 0.54 0.67 1.5 5.9
Alex Poythress 21 14.5 .494 .621 .391 1.4 3.6 0.8 0.19 0.48 0.62 2.2 5.1
Miles Plumlee 18 9.6 .667 .533 - 0.9 2.2 0.9 0.33 0.22 0.56 0.8 4.4
B.J. Johnson 6 7.2 .500 1.000 .500 0.3 1.3 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.33 0.5 3.5
Jaylen Adams 26 11.2 .375 .500 .389 0.3 1.6 1.7 0.23 0.08 0.73 1.1 3.0
Daniel Hamilton 19 10.7 .383 .500 .348 0.5 2.5 1.2 0.32 0.05 0.84 1.0 3.0
Jordan Sibert 1 4.0 1.000 - 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 3.0
Justin Anderson 40 7.5 .390 .762 .204 0.3 1.2 0.4 0.35 0.23 0.38 0.9 2.7
Deyonta Davis 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Tyler Zeller 2 5.5 .000 - .000 1.0 3.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 0.0
Team Totals 74 - .452 .754 .353 11.6 46.0 25.7 8.16 5.07 17.1 23.7 112.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.