NHL Hockey

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Hurricanes (24-24-8)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWJeff Skinner55201939-132260119710.15
RWSebastian Aho56171532-31230314012.14
CVictor Rask56131932-8830212910.08
CJordan Staal4911193033031210810.19
LWTeuvo Teravainen55111728-5103029811.22
CElias Lindholm4652227-86000975.15
RWLee Stempniak56101727-3302018611.63
DJustin Faulk49111425-19183011497.38
DJaccob Slavin562171996000692.90
CDerek Ryan4281018-11122124617.39
DNoah Hanifin5521315-1922200722.78
DRon Hainsey5641014-1617011626.45
DBrett Pesce56212141218000712.82
LWBrock McGinn405813-74001549.26
LWViktor Stalberg558311-7330226811.76
LWJoakim Nordstrom56358-615011744.05
CJay McClement54426-8160013212.50
CAndrej Nestrasil18145-32000254.00
DMatt Tennyson32044-62000270.00
DKlas Dahlbeck18123-418000137.69
LWPhillip Di Giuseppe20123-1213001362.78
DRyan Murphy11022-8600020.00
RWTy Rattie9022-20000100.00
LWBryan Bickell7101-14101616.67
RWMartin Frk2000-3000010.00
DJakub Nakladal3000-4000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Cam Ward4828242.6521197221251307.904
Eddie Lack73083.901312020139.856
Michael Leighton42103.43220001292.870
Jorge Alves10-0000000-
Alex Nedeljkovic1290.00000000171.000

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.